General


www.luckytouchbingo.com is a website that is operated by Jumpman Gaming Limited (a company registered in Alderney under registration number 1815) under their UK Gambling Commission and Alderney Gambling Control Commission licences, and which is owned by Mangosteen Dt Media Ventures (for information on company details please contact our support team: support@luckytouchbingo.com).

 

Each of Jumpman Gaming Limited and Mangosteen Dt Media Ventures are controllers in respect of your personal information. Jumpman Gaming Limited is registered with the Data Protection Officer of Guernsey in accordance with the Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2011.

 

For the purpose of this privacy policy "Lucky Touch Bingo" refers to both Jumpman Gaming Limited and Mangosteen Dt Media Ventures.

 

Privacy Policy for customers of Lucky Touch Bingo


Lucky Touch Bingo respects the privacy of its visitors and customers. Lucky Touch Bingo recognises the importance of protecting certain information collected from users. This privacy policy (together with our terms and conditions) explains how Lucky Touch Bingo retrieves, stores, and uses information provided by its customers through the Lucky Touch Bingo website.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy


Lucky Touch Bingo reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time. Changes will be notified to you either via email, or will be posted on the Lucky Touch Bingo website.

 

The use of cookies and other user information


Cookies are often used on transactional websites, in order to save customer log-in information, or a customer's personal website customised design. A cookie is an electronic information file that is stored on a customer's hard drive of their lap top or PC. Lucky Touch Bingo only uses cookies for the operation of the website.

 

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will drop cookies when you log onto the website.

 

Public messages


Any information that is disclosed in a public area of the website is public information and users should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information on the website. If you voluntarily disclose information in a public area of the website, such as a message board, that information may be collected and used by a third-party to send you unsolicited messages, advertisements or for other purposes. We do not control the actions of these third parties in public areas of the website. If you disclose information in a public area, you do so at your own risk.

 

Collection, use and sharing of personal information


Lucky Touch Bingo will collect your personal information when you register; voluntarily provide it when you use the website; disclose it in a public area of the website; or provide it when you communicate with us. We also collect your personal information by observing how you use our website and services (for example, your gameplay information, or information about the device you use to access the website).

 

If you register, Lucky Touch Bingo may use the personal information that it has collected about you for billing purposes, to verify your identity, to administer and manage your account, to process payment information, to provide promotional messages regarding relevant products or services, to personalise your experience when using the website and services and generally to improve our products and services. You can unsubscribe from receiving promotional messages at any time.

 

Lucky Touch Bingo may also use your personal information to send out e-mails informing you of technical, service, important account balance information or security issues related to a product or service you requested, confirming you requested a product or service, or providing periodic updates or information relating to the product or service you requested. For so long as you are subscribed to a service, you will not be able to choose to unsubscribe from these mailings, as they are considered an essential part of the service you have chosen.

 

Lucky Touch Bingo may occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on its behalf, including without limitation, payment service providers, banks, cloud service providers, third party quality assurance testing providers, threat detection, user authentication and fraud prevention service providers, analytics companies, IT service providers, marketing companies, accountants, auditors, and other professional service providers. Lucky Touch Bingo will only provide these companies that information which is reasonably required to perform the service, and they will be prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

 

Lucky Touch Bingo will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you against appropriate third party databases. By accepting our terms and conditions you consent to such checks being made. In performing these checks personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered credit reference agency which may keep a record of that information. This is done only to confirm your identity. A credit check is not performed and your credit rating will be unaffected. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with data protection legislation.

 

When our third-party contractors or partners collect and/or have access to your personal information we require that they protect the confidentiality of your personal information and treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Lucky Touch Bingo may disclose your personal information to the UK Gambling Commission or the Alderney Gambling Control Commission or if otherwise required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process or any regulatory or governmental request. Lucky Touch Bingo may also disclose your personal information where necessary to protect and defend the rights or property of Lucky Touch Bingo; enforce the terms and conditions; act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of Lucky Touch Bingo employees, users of the website, or members of the public.

 

Lucky Touch Bingo may disclose your personal information to any member of the group of companies of Jumpman Gaming Limited and/or Mangosteen Dt Media Ventures, which means with regards to Jumpman Gaming Limited, the companies listed at www.jumpmangaming.com (the "Jumpman Group"); and with regards to Mangosteen Dt Media Ventures, please contact customer support for more information. 

 

Lucky Touch Bingo may share some or all of your personal information in connection with or during negotiation of any potential sale or investment in any of the companies in the Jumpman Group or companies associated with Mangosteen Dt Media Ventures or corporate transaction (e.g. a sale of a substantial part of our respective businesses, merger, financing, restructuring, consolidation, acquisition, corporate divestiture, dissolution transaction, or other proceeding involving the sale, transfer, divestiture or disclosure of all or a portion of our business or assets). In the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, your personal information may also be transferred as a business asset.

 

In the event that Mangosteen Dt Media Ventures procures the services of a company other than Jumpman Gaming Limited to provide gambling services through the website, your personal information may be shared with that third party.

 

Legal bases for processing

International transfers


Where Lucky Touch Bingo transfers personal information from the EEA to other countries in which applicable laws do not offer the same level of data privacy protection as in your home country, Lucky Touch Bingo takes measures to provide an appropriate level of data privacy protection.

For example, Lucky Touch Bingo uses approved contractual clauses, intragroup agreements and other measures designed to ensure that the recipients of your personal information protect it. Lucky Touch Bingo takes steps to ensure that the information that Lucky Touch Bingo collects is processed according to this Privacy Notice and the requirements of the applicable law wherever the data is located.

 

Making changes to your personal Information using the website


You may use the tools made available on the Lucky Touch Bingo website to update or remove certain of your personal information. Deleting your personal information may result in you not being able to access some areas of the Lucky Touch Bingo website and/or services to which you have subscribed. Lucky Touch Bingo will not provide a refund for any prepaid service which is inaccessible to you because of the deletion of your personal information. Lucky Touch Bingo may, however, still retain your personal information to resolve disputes, to enforce our terms and conditions, and to comply with any and all technical and legal requirements and constraints related to the security, integrity and operation of the website.

 

Your rights


You have a number of rights in respect of your personal information, which are detailed below. Some of these only apply in specific circumstances and are qualified in several respects by exemptions in data protection legislation. Lucky Touch Bingo will advise you in our response to your request if Lucky Touch Bingo is relying on any such exemptions.

Any request to exercise your rights in respect of your personal information must be made in writing and provide sufficient detail to identify the personal information and the action being sought.

 

Lucky Touch Bingo will respond to written requests within thirty (30) days of receiving such request. Lucky Touch Bingo will either make the requested information available within that time period, or provide written notice of an extension where additional time is required to fulfil the request. If Lucky Touch Bingo cannot fulfil your request in full or in part, you will be provided with a response in writing that explains the reason for refusal and the further options available to you.

 

Retention of your personal information


Lucky Touch Bingo will retain your personal information for as long as it reasonably requires it for legal or business purposes, but it will not usually retain your personal information for more than seven years after your account has been closed.

 

Please note that Lucky Touch Bingo may be required in certain circumstances to retain some aspects of your personal information indefinitely (for example, in order to prevent us from sending marketing communications to you when you have told us not to (i.e. self-exclusion)).

 

Lucky Touch Bingo will take all necessary steps to ensure that the privacy of this information is maintained for the period of retention.

 

Contact details


Jumpman Gaming Limited, Inchalla, Le Val, Alderney, GY9 3UL

Email: support@luckytouchbingo.com